Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Rio Rancho Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Rio Rancho AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Rio Rancho New Mexico Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Rio Rancho NM Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Rio Rancho Crime Index 18542746.54479.3
 
Rio Rancho Violent Crimes 265392.6553.5
Rio Rancho Murders 007
Rio Rancho Rapes 1623.733.1
Rio Rancho Robberies 1522.2205.8
Rio Rancho Aggravated Assaults 234346.6336.5
 
Rio Rancho Property Crimes 15892353.93906.1
Rio Rancho Burglaries 484717813.2
Rio Rancho Larceny/Thefts 9251370.32601.7
Rio Rancho Motor Vehicle Thefts 180266.7501.5
 
Rio Rancho Arsons 1  1014.81N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Rio Rancho crime collection area population of 67,504.
  • Rio Rancho crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Rio Rancho crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Rio Rancho

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Rio Rancho crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Rio Rancho crime level is worse than national average.

 RIO RANCHO STATISTICS
 Rio Rancho Population: 51765
 Male Population: 25106
 Female Population: 26659
 Households: 18995
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.7
Rio Rancho Population
Rio Rancho Crime Level:

 MORE NM CRIME STATS
  Albuquerque
  Santa Fe
  Alamogordo
  Las Vegas
  Las Cruces
  Farmington
  Roswell
  Gallup
  Los Alamos
  Carlsbad
  Clovis
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement